Street view of 3916 Winthrop Ave
1 / 6
78score
New
$119,900
MLS Street view
Search photos

3916 Winthrop Ave

Indianapolis IN 46205 · Single Family · built 1920
2 bd1 ba1,019 sqft$118/sqft vs ZIP $164 −28%
1.63 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.63× · walk-away floor 1.20 · high confidence
How we compute this

Rent est. $1,600/mo (ZIP + bedroom comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.

DSCR 1.6328% under ZIP $/sqftnew this weekbelow assessed value
The underwriting

The numbers (estimates, illustrative)

$119,900List price
$1,600Rent estimate / mo
1.63Lender DSCR (est.)
$3,660Taxes / yr · county assessor
$164ZIP median $ / sqft
78/100Deal Score

Monthly picture (illustrative)

Rent est.$1,600
− Mortgage (P&I)−$629
− Taxes−$305
− Insurance−$50
= Cash flow before vacancy & repairs$616

The numbers

Price
$119,900
$ / sq ft
$118 ZIP median $164
Rent estimate
$1,600/mo ZIP + bedroom comps
Property taxes
$3,660/yr 2% cap on assessed value $183,000
PITIA (assumed)
$984/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
Lender DSCR (est.)
1.63 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
Deal Score
78/100 DSCR 1.63 · 28% under ZIP $/sqft · new this week · below assessed value

The property

Beds / baths
2 / 1
Living area
1,019 sq ft
Lot
8,712 sq ft
Year built
1920
Property type
Single Family
HOA
None on record
Flood zone
—
Registered rental
No

The listing

Source
Standard
MLS #
22133454
Listed
Oct 28, 2026
Days on market
4
Listing agent
List With Ben, LLC
3175401553 · sales@investwithben.com
Price history
First asked $119,900
Keep looking

Similar deals nearby

Ask Triad about this deal

Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?

We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.

All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.

AnalyzeAsk Triad