Street view of 3945 Aurora St
1 / 6
83score
↓ $15,100
$149,900
MLS Street view
Search photos

3945 Aurora St

Indianapolis IN 46227 · Single Family · built 1955
3 bd2 ba1,440 sqft$104/sqft vs ZIP $156 −33%
1.70 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.70× · walk-away floor 1.20 · medium confidence
How we compute this

Rent est. $1,850/mo (ZIP + bedroom comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.

DSCR 1.7033% under ZIP $/sqftprice cut 10%registered rental
The underwriting

The numbers (estimates, illustrative)

$149,900List price
$1,850Rent estimate / mo
1.70Lender DSCR (est.)
$2,878Taxes / yr · county assessor
$156ZIP median $ / sqft
83/100Deal Score

Monthly picture (illustrative)

Rent est.$1,850
− Mortgage (P&I)−$786
− Taxes−$240
− Insurance−$62
= Cash flow before vacancy & repairs$762

The numbers

Price
$149,900
$ / sq ft
$104 ZIP median $156
Rent estimate
$1,850/mo ZIP + bedroom comps
Property taxes
$2,878/yr 2% cap on assessed value $143,900
PITIA (assumed)
$1,088/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
Lender DSCR (est.)
1.70 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
Deal Score
83/100 DSCR 1.70 · 33% under ZIP $/sqft · price cut 10% · registered rental

The property

Beds / baths
3 / 2
Living area
1,440 sq ft
Lot
4,792 sq ft
Year built
1955
Property type
Single Family
HOA
None on record
Flood zone
None (Zone X)
Registered rental
Yes — registered with the city

The listing

Source
Standard
MLS #
22110408
Listed
Jun 25, 2026
Days on market
114
Listing agent
Joshua Bangert · Hidalgo Group, LLC
3175238452 · joshuabangert@gmail.com
Price history
First asked $165,000 · previously $165,000 cut $15,100
Keep looking

Similar deals nearby

Ask Triad about this deal

Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?

We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.

All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.

AnalyzeAsk Triad