1 / 6
77score
↓ $10,000
$120,000
MLS
Street view4502 N Dearborn St
Indianapolis IN 46205 · Single Family · built 1953
3 bd1 ba912 sqft$132/sqft vs ZIP $165 −20%
1.82 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.82× · walk-away floor 1.20 · low confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,680/mo (rent comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 1.8220% under ZIP $/sqftprice cut 8%below assessed value
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$120,000List price
$1,680Rent estimate / mo
1.82Lender DSCR (est.)
$2,944Taxes / yr · county assessor
$165ZIP median $ / sqft
77/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,680 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$629 |
| − Taxes | −$245 |
| − Insurance | −$50 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $755 |
The numbers
- Price
- $120,000
- $ / sq ft
- $132 ZIP median $165
- Rent estimate
- $1,680/mo rent comps
- Property taxes
- $2,944/yr 2% cap on assessed value $147,200
- PITIA (assumed)
- $925/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 1.82 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 77/100 DSCR 1.82 · 20% under ZIP $/sqft · price cut 8% · below assessed value
The property
- Beds / baths
- 3 / 1
- Living area
- 912 sq ft
- Lot
- 7,405 sq ft
- Year built
- 1953
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- 100
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 845556
- Listed
- Sep 18, 2026
- Days on market
- 29
- Listing agent
- Georgeann Weisman · Brokerworks Real Estate Group,
2197867000 · gweisman13@gmail.com - Price history
- First asked $130,000 · previously $130,000 cut $10,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.