1 / 6
10score
↓ $20,000Short Sale
$280,000
MLS
Street view4616 Bethel Cove Dr
Indianapolis IN 46239 · Single Family · built 2022
2 bd2 ba1,516 sqft$185/sqft vs ZIP $148 +25%
0.65 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 0.65× · walk-away floor 1.20 · medium confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,445/mo (HUD fair-market rent) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
price cut 7%
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$280,000List price
$1,445Rent estimate / mo
0.65Lender DSCR (est.)
$5,420Taxes / yr · county assessor
$148ZIP median $ / sqft
10/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,445 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$1,468 |
| − Taxes | −$452 |
| − Insurance | −$117 |
| − HOA | −$175 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $-767 |
The numbers
- Price
- $280,000
- $ / sq ft
- $185 ZIP median $148
- Rent estimate
- $1,445/mo HUD fair-market rent
- Property taxes
- $5,420/yr 2% cap on assessed value $271,000
- PITIA (assumed)
- $2,212/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr, HOA $175/mo
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 0.65 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 10/100 price cut 7%
The property
- Beds / baths
- 2 / 2
- Living area
- 1,516 sq ft
- Lot
- 7,405 sq ft
- Year built
- 2022
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- $175/mo
- Flood zone
- 100
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Short Sale
- MLS #
- 22120195
- Listed
- Aug 18, 2026
- Days on market
- 60
- Listing agent
- Denis Obrien · Keller Williams Indy Metro S
3173450785 · dobrien@kw.com - Price history
- First asked $300,000 · previously $295,000 cut $20,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.