1 / 6
36score
↓ $45,900
$179,000
MLS
Street view47 N Oxford St
Indianapolis IN 46201 · Single Family · built 1900
3 bd2 ba1,669 sqft$107/sqft vs ZIP $141 −24%
0.92 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 0.92× · walk-away floor 1.20 · high confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,450/mo (ZIP + bedroom comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
24% under ZIP $/sqftprice cut 26%below assessed value
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$179,000List price
$1,450Rent estimate / mo
0.92Lender DSCR (est.)
$6,654Taxes / yr · county assessor
$141ZIP median $ / sqft
36/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,450 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$939 |
| − Taxes | −$555 |
| − Insurance | −$75 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $-118 |
The numbers
- Price
- $179,000
- $ / sq ft
- $107 ZIP median $141
- Rent estimate
- $1,450/mo ZIP + bedroom comps
- Property taxes
- $6,654/yr 2% cap on assessed value $332,700
- PITIA (assumed)
- $1,568/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 0.92 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 36/100 24% under ZIP $/sqft · price cut 26% · below assessed value
The property
- Beds / baths
- 3 / 2
- Living area
- 1,669 sq ft
- Lot
- 6,534 sq ft
- Year built
- 1900
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- None (Zone X)
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22109797
- Listed
- Jul 6, 2026
- Days on market
- 103
- Listing agent
- Joshua Latham · Re/Max Advanced Realty
3179897465 · josh.latham@indyhomepros.com - Price history
- First asked $224,900 · previously $199,900 cut $45,900
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.