Last confirmed active 17 days ago — it may be under contract or sold since. Check the official listing before you act. Verify on Zillow · Redfin · Realtor.com
1 / 6
70score
$169,900
MLS
Street view5016 Olive Branch Rd
Greenwood IN 46143 · Single Family · built 1966
4 bd3 ba1,872 sqft$91/sqft vs ZIP $161 −44%
2.10 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 2.10× · walk-away floor 1.20 · low confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $2,379/mo (hud:safmr:capped) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes assumed at 1.2% of price. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 2.1044% under ZIP $/sqft
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$169,900List price
$2,379Rent estimate / mo
2.10Lender DSCR (est.)
$2,039Taxes / yr · assumed 1.2%
$161ZIP median $ / sqft
70/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $2,379 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$891 |
| − Taxes | −$170 |
| − Insurance | −$71 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $1,247 |
The numbers
- Price
- $169,900
- $ / sq ft
- $91 ZIP median $161
- Rent estimate
- $2,379/mo hud:safmr:capped
- Property taxes
- $2,039/yr assumed 1.2% of price
- PITIA (assumed)
- $1,132/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 2.10 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 70/100 DSCR 2.10 · 44% under ZIP $/sqft
The property
- Beds / baths
- 4 / 3
- Living area
- 1,872 sq ft
- Lot
- 20,038 sq ft
- Year built
- 1966
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- —
- Registered rental
- —
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22114234
- Listed
- Aug 6, 2026
- Days on market
- 60
- Listing agent
- Christopher Price · Keller Williams Indy Metro W
3178868477 · sales@indypropertysource.com - Price history
- First asked $169,900
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.