Street view of 5305 Bluff View Dr
1 / 6
68score
↓ $35,000
$195,000
MLS Street view
Search photos

5305 Bluff View Dr

Indianapolis IN 46217 · Single Family · built 2001
4 bd2.5 ba1,990 sqft$98/sqft vs ZIP $164 −40%
1.33 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.33× · walk-away floor 1.20 · high confidence
How we compute this

Rent est. $2,055/mo (ZIP + bedroom comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.

DSCR 1.3340% under ZIP $/sqftprice cut 18%below assessed value
The underwriting

The numbers (estimates, illustrative)

$195,000List price
$2,055Rent estimate / mo
1.33Lender DSCR (est.)
$5,268Taxes / yr · county assessor
$164ZIP median $ / sqft
68/100Deal Score

Monthly picture (illustrative)

Rent est.$2,055
− Mortgage (P&I)−$1,023
− Taxes−$439
− Insurance−$81
= Cash flow before vacancy & repairs$512

The numbers

Price
$195,000
$ / sq ft
$98 ZIP median $164
Rent estimate
$2,055/mo ZIP + bedroom comps
Property taxes
$5,268/yr 2% cap on assessed value $263,400
PITIA (assumed)
$1,543/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
Lender DSCR (est.)
1.33 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
Deal Score
68/100 DSCR 1.33 · 40% under ZIP $/sqft · price cut 18% · below assessed value

The property

Beds / baths
4 / 2.5
Living area
1,990 sq ft
Lot
4,748 sq ft
Year built
2001
Property type
Single Family
HOA
None on record
Flood zone
None (Zone X)
Registered rental
No

The listing

Source
Standard
MLS #
844230
Listed
Aug 23, 2026
Days on market
55
Listing agent
Keri D. Hir · Keri Hir
7085601282 · iemailedkeri@gmail.com
Price history
First asked $230,000 · previously $198,000 cut $35,000
Keep looking

Similar deals nearby

Ask Triad about this deal

Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?

We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.

All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.

AnalyzeAsk Triad