1 / 6
49score
$129,000
MLS
Street view5322 E 20th St
Indianapolis IN 46218 · Single Family · built 1951
2 bd1 ba1,455 sqft$89/sqft vs ZIP $138 −36%
1.27 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.27× · walk-away floor 1.20 · medium confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,095/mo (ZIP + bedroom comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes assumed at 1.2% of price. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 1.2736% under ZIP $/sqft
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$129,000List price
$1,095Rent estimate / mo
1.27Lender DSCR (est.)
$1,548Taxes / yr · assumed 1.2%
$138ZIP median $ / sqft
49/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,095 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$676 |
| − Taxes | −$129 |
| − Insurance | −$54 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $236 |
The numbers
- Price
- $129,000
- $ / sq ft
- $89 ZIP median $138
- Rent estimate
- $1,095/mo ZIP + bedroom comps
- Property taxes
- $1,548/yr assumed 1.2% of price
- PITIA (assumed)
- $859/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 1.27 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 49/100 DSCR 1.27 · 36% under ZIP $/sqft
The property
- Beds / baths
- 2 / 1
- Living area
- 1,455 sq ft
- Lot
- 6,534 sq ft
- Year built
- 1951
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- —
- Registered rental
- —
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22132506
- Listed
- Oct 21, 2026
- Days on market
- 10
- Listing agent
- Doug Dilling · United Real Estate Indpls
3177359900 · doug@dillinggrouprealestate.com - Price history
- First asked $129,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.