1 / 6
71score
↓ $6,000
$88,900
MLS
Street view5368 W Hanna Ave
Indianapolis IN 46221 · Single Family · built 1911
3 bd1.5 ba1,600 sqft$56/sqft vs ZIP $147 −62%
1.54 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.54× · walk-away floor 1.20 · low confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,245/mo (rent comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 1.5462% under ZIP $/sqftverify conditionprice cut 7%
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$88,900List price
$1,245Rent estimate / mo
1.54Lender DSCR (est.)
$3,684Taxes / yr · county assessor
$147ZIP median $ / sqft
71/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,245 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$466 |
| − Taxes | −$307 |
| − Insurance | −$37 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $435 |
The numbers
- Price
- $88,900
- $ / sq ft
- $56 ZIP median $147
- Rent estimate
- $1,245/mo rent comps
- Property taxes
- $3,684/yr 2% cap on assessed value $184,200
- PITIA (assumed)
- $810/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 1.54 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 71/100 DSCR 1.54 · 62% under ZIP $/sqft · verify condition · price cut 7%
The property
- Beds / baths
- 3 / 1.5
- Living area
- 1,600 sq ft
- Lot
- 16,988 sq ft
- Year built
- 1911
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- None (Zone X)
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22116791
- Listed
- Aug 3, 2026
- Days on market
- 75
- Listing agent
- Kurt Clements · Diverse Property Solutions Ind
3175783827 · kurt@diversepsi.com - Price history
- First asked $94,900 · previously $94,900 cut $6,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.