Last confirmed active 18 days ago — it may be under contract or sold since. Check the official listing before you act. Verify on Zillow · Redfin · Realtor.com
1 / 6
39score
↓ $34,000
$325,000
MLS
Street view5405 Bombay Dr
Indianapolis IN 46239 · Single Family · built 2005
5 bd3 ba2,993 sqft$109/sqft vs ZIP $148 −27%
0.92 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 0.92× · walk-away floor 1.20 · medium confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $2,284/mo (HUD fair-market rent) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
27% under ZIP $/sqftprice cut 10%below assessed value
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$325,000List price
$2,284Rent estimate / mo
0.92Lender DSCR (est.)
$7,242Taxes / yr · county assessor
$148ZIP median $ / sqft
39/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $2,284 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$1,704 |
| − Taxes | −$604 |
| − Insurance | −$135 |
| − HOA | −$36 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $-195 |
The numbers
- Price
- $325,000
- $ / sq ft
- $109 ZIP median $148
- Rent estimate
- $2,284/mo HUD fair-market rent
- Property taxes
- $7,242/yr 2% cap on assessed value $362,100
- PITIA (assumed)
- $2,479/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr, HOA $36/mo
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 0.92 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 39/100 27% under ZIP $/sqft · price cut 10% · below assessed value
The property
- Beds / baths
- 5 / 3
- Living area
- 2,993 sq ft
- Lot
- 7,405 sq ft
- Year built
- 2005
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- $36/mo
- Flood zone
- None (Zone X)
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22089197
- Listed
- Mar 14, 2026
- Days on market
- 203
- Listing agent
- Mike Price Realty Team · REMAX ONE
3176147530 · mpricerealtor@gmail.com - Price history
- First asked $359,000 · previously $359,000 cut $34,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.