Last confirmed active 17 days ago — it may be under contract or sold since. Check the official listing before you act. Verify on Zillow · Redfin · Realtor.com
1 / 6
60score
New Construction
$73,600
MLS
Street view607 Shady Brook Hts
Greenwood IN 46142 · Manufactured · built 2026
2 bd2 ba960 sqft$77/sqft vs ZIP $168 −54%
2.10 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 2.10× · walk-away floor 1.20 · low confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,030/mo (hud:safmr:capped) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes assumed at 1.2% of price. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 2.1054% under ZIP $/sqftverify condition
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$73,600List price
$1,030Rent estimate / mo
2.10Lender DSCR (est.)
$883Taxes / yr · assumed 1.2%
$168ZIP median $ / sqft
60/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,030 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$386 |
| − Taxes | −$74 |
| − Insurance | −$31 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $540 |
The numbers
- Price
- $73,600
- $ / sq ft
- $77 ZIP median $168
- Rent estimate
- $1,030/mo hud:safmr:capped
- Property taxes
- $883/yr assumed 1.2% of price
- PITIA (assumed)
- $490/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 2.10 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 60/100 DSCR 2.10 · 54% under ZIP $/sqft · verify condition
The property
- Beds / baths
- 2 / 2
- Living area
- 960 sq ft
- Lot
- 960 sq ft
- Year built
- 2026
- Property type
- Manufactured
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- —
- Registered rental
- —
The listing
- Source
- New Construction
- MLS #
- 11878454
- Listed
- Jul 10, 2026
- Days on market
- 87
- Listing agent
- Ashley Bendler · Winterbrook
3178881841 · manager@winterbrookmhc.com - Price history
- First asked $73,600
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.