1 / 6
70score
↓ $25,000
$225,000
MLS
Street view614 E 33rd St
Indianapolis IN 46205 · Single Family · built 1910
4 bd2.5 ba2,218 sqft$101/sqft vs ZIP $165 −39%
1.44 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.44× · walk-away floor 1.20 · medium confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $2,295/mo (ZIP + bedroom comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 1.4439% under ZIP $/sqftprice cut 11%
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$225,000List price
$2,295Rent estimate / mo
1.44Lender DSCR (est.)
$3,878Taxes / yr · county assessor
$165ZIP median $ / sqft
70/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $2,295 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$1,180 |
| − Taxes | −$323 |
| − Insurance | −$94 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $698 |
The numbers
- Price
- $225,000
- $ / sq ft
- $101 ZIP median $165
- Rent estimate
- $2,295/mo ZIP + bedroom comps
- Property taxes
- $3,878/yr 2% cap on assessed value $193,900
- PITIA (assumed)
- $1,597/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 1.44 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 70/100 DSCR 1.44 · 39% under ZIP $/sqft · price cut 11%
The property
- Beds / baths
- 4 / 2.5
- Living area
- 2,218 sq ft
- Lot
- 2,178 sq ft
- Year built
- 1910
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- None (Zone X)
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22120678
- Listed
- Aug 20, 2026
- Days on market
- 58
- Listing agent
- Myquisha Zeigler · eXp Realty, LLC
3176576920 · myquishazeiglerrealty@gmail.com - Price history
- First asked $250,000 · previously $250,000 cut $25,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.