1 / 6
28score
New
$139,900
MLS
Street view6249 Apache Dr
Indianapolis IN 46254 · Condo · built 1981
2 bd1.5 ba1,188 sqft$118/sqft vs ZIP $151 −22%
0.84 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 0.84× · walk-away floor 1.20 · medium confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,114/mo (HUD fair-market rent) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
22% under ZIP $/sqftnew this weekbelow assessed value
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$139,900List price
$1,114Rent estimate / mo
0.84Lender DSCR (est.)
$3,060Taxes / yr · county assessor
$151ZIP median $ / sqft
28/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,114 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$734 |
| − Taxes | −$255 |
| − Insurance | −$58 |
| − HOA | −$280 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $-213 |
The numbers
- Price
- $139,900
- $ / sq ft
- $118 ZIP median $151
- Rent estimate
- $1,114/mo HUD fair-market rent
- Property taxes
- $3,060/yr 2% cap on assessed value $153,000
- PITIA (assumed)
- $1,327/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr, HOA $280/mo
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 0.84 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 28/100 22% under ZIP $/sqft · new this week · below assessed value
The property
- Beds / baths
- 2 / 1.5
- Living area
- 1,188 sq ft
- Lot
- 9,148 sq ft
- Year built
- 1981
- Property type
- Condo
- HOA
- $280/mo
- Flood zone
- None (Zone X)
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22124581
- Listed
- Oct 13, 2026
- Days on market
- 2
- Listing agent
- Claire Sorrels · List With Ben, LLC
3179700929 · claire@benbuysindyhouses.com - Price history
- First asked $139,900
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.