1 / 6
80score
↓ $10,000
$130,000
MLS
Street view642 Udell St
Indianapolis IN 46208 · Single Family · built 1925
5 bd2.5 ba1,862 sqft$70/sqft vs ZIP $126 −45%
2.00 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 2.00× · walk-away floor 1.20 · medium confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,783/mo (HUD fair-market rent) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 2.0045% under ZIP $/sqftprice cut 8%
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$130,000List price
$1,783Rent estimate / mo
2.00Lender DSCR (est.)
$1,858Taxes / yr · county assessor
$126ZIP median $ / sqft
80/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,783 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$682 |
| − Taxes | −$155 |
| − Insurance | −$54 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $892 |
The numbers
- Price
- $130,000
- $ / sq ft
- $70 ZIP median $126
- Rent estimate
- $1,783/mo HUD fair-market rent
- Property taxes
- $1,858/yr 2% cap on assessed value $92,900
- PITIA (assumed)
- $891/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 2.00 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 80/100 DSCR 2.00 · 45% under ZIP $/sqft · price cut 8%
The property
- Beds / baths
- 5 / 2.5
- Living area
- 1,862 sq ft
- Lot
- 5,227 sq ft
- Year built
- 1925
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- None (Zone X)
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22092654
- Listed
- Apr 1, 2026
- Days on market
- 199
- Listing agent
- Daniel Witte · Witte Realty Group LLC
3177523330 · dwitte@witterealtygroup.com - Price history
- First asked $140,000 · previously $140,000 cut $10,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.