Street view of 643 Warren Ave
1 / 6
75score
↓ $9,000
$54,900
MLS Street view
Search photos

643 Warren Ave

Indianapolis IN 46221 · Single Family · built 1930
3 bd1 ba1,051 sqft$52/sqft vs ZIP $147 −64%
1.65 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.65× · walk-away floor 1.20 · low confidence
How we compute this

Rent est. $769/mo (rent comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.

DSCR 1.6565% under ZIP $/sqftverify conditionprice cut 16%
The underwriting

The numbers (estimates, illustrative)

$54,900List price
$769Rent estimate / mo
1.65Lender DSCR (est.)
$1,868Taxes / yr · county assessor
$147ZIP median $ / sqft
75/100Deal Score

Monthly picture (illustrative)

Rent est.$769
− Mortgage (P&I)−$288
− Taxes−$156
− Insurance−$23
= Cash flow before vacancy & repairs$303

The numbers

Price
$54,900
$ / sq ft
$52 ZIP median $147
Rent estimate
$769/mo rent comps
Property taxes
$1,868/yr 2% cap on assessed value $93,400
PITIA (assumed)
$466/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
Lender DSCR (est.)
1.65 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
Deal Score
75/100 DSCR 1.65 · 65% under ZIP $/sqft · verify condition · price cut 16%

The property

Beds / baths
3 / 1
Living area
1,051 sq ft
Lot
5,227 sq ft
Year built
1930
Property type
Single Family
HOA
None on record
Flood zone
500
Registered rental
No

The listing

Source
Standard
MLS #
22093214
Listed
Apr 9, 2026
Days on market
191
Listing agent
List With Ben, LLC
3175401553 · sales@investwithben.com
Price history
First asked $63,900 · previously $63,900 cut $9,000
Keep looking

Similar deals nearby

Ask Triad about this deal

Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?

We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.

All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.

AnalyzeAsk Triad