1 / 6
37score
↓ $20,000
$194,999
MLS
Street view6627 Muirfield Way
Indianapolis IN 46237 · Single Family · built 1978
3 bd2 ba1,256 sqft$155/sqft vs ZIP $151 +3%
1.27 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.27× · walk-away floor 1.20 · high confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,795/mo (ZIP + bedroom comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 1.27price cut 10%registered rental
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$194,999List price
$1,795Rent estimate / mo
1.27Lender DSCR (est.)
$3,746Taxes / yr · county assessor
$151ZIP median $ / sqft
37/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,795 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$1,023 |
| − Taxes | −$312 |
| − Insurance | −$81 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $379 |
The numbers
- Price
- $194,999
- $ / sq ft
- $155 ZIP median $151
- Rent estimate
- $1,795/mo ZIP + bedroom comps
- Property taxes
- $3,746/yr 2% cap on assessed value $187,300
- PITIA (assumed)
- $1,416/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 1.27 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 37/100 DSCR 1.27 · price cut 10% · registered rental
The property
- Beds / baths
- 3 / 2
- Living area
- 1,256 sq ft
- Lot
- 10,019 sq ft
- Year built
- 1978
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- None (Zone X)
- Registered rental
- Yes — registered with the city
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22106237
- Listed
- Jun 15, 2026
- Days on market
- 124
- Listing agent
- Lindsey Smalling · Highgarden Real Estate
3174355914 · smallingeliterealtygroup@gmail.com - Price history
- First asked $214,999 · previously $199,999 cut $20,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.