1 / 6
65score
New
$145,000
MLS
Street view7402 Oak Ave
Indianapolis IN 46219 · Single Family · built 1953
3 bd1.5 ba1,634 sqft$89/sqft vs ZIP $144 −38%
1.44 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.44× · walk-away floor 1.20 · high confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,500/mo (ZIP + bedroom comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 1.4438% under ZIP $/sqftnew this week
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$145,000List price
$1,500Rent estimate / mo
1.44Lender DSCR (est.)
$2,662Taxes / yr · county assessor
$144ZIP median $ / sqft
65/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,500 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$760 |
| − Taxes | −$222 |
| − Insurance | −$60 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $457 |
The numbers
- Price
- $145,000
- $ / sq ft
- $89 ZIP median $144
- Rent estimate
- $1,500/mo ZIP + bedroom comps
- Property taxes
- $2,662/yr 2% cap on assessed value $133,100
- PITIA (assumed)
- $1,043/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 1.44 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 65/100 DSCR 1.44 · 38% under ZIP $/sqft · new this week
The property
- Beds / baths
- 3 / 1.5
- Living area
- 1,634 sq ft
- Lot
- 14,375 sq ft
- Year built
- 1953
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- None (Zone X)
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22131163
- Listed
- Oct 13, 2026
- Days on market
- 2
- Listing agent
- Terry Young · Red Bridge Real Estate
8122168602 · terry@redbridgerealestate.com - Price history
- First asked $145,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.