1 / 6
75score
New
$172,500
MLS
Street view7505 Bullock Ct
Indianapolis IN 46217 · Single Family · built 1979
4 bd2.5 ba1,814 sqft$95/sqft vs ZIP $161 −41%
1.72 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.72× · walk-away floor 1.20 · medium confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,980/mo (ZIP + bedroom comps) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes assumed at 1.2% of price. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 1.7241% under ZIP $/sqftnew this week
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$172,500List price
$1,980Rent estimate / mo
1.72Lender DSCR (est.)
$2,070Taxes / yr · assumed 1.2%
$161ZIP median $ / sqft
75/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,980 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$905 |
| − Taxes | −$173 |
| − Insurance | −$72 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $831 |
The numbers
- Price
- $172,500
- $ / sq ft
- $95 ZIP median $161
- Rent estimate
- $1,980/mo ZIP + bedroom comps
- Property taxes
- $2,070/yr assumed 1.2% of price
- PITIA (assumed)
- $1,149/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 1.72 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 75/100 DSCR 1.72 · 41% under ZIP $/sqft · new this week
The property
- Beds / baths
- 4 / 2.5
- Living area
- 1,814 sq ft
- Lot
- 11,326 sq ft
- Year built
- 1979
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- —
- Registered rental
- —
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22134137
- Listed
- Oct 29, 2026
- Days on market
- 3
- Listing agent
- Sandra Macklin · Royal Realty Group Llc
3178466300 · sj.macklin10@gmail.com - Price history
- First asked $172,500
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.