Last confirmed active 17 days ago — it may be under contract or sold since. Check the official listing before you act. Verify on Zillow · Redfin · Realtor.com
1 / 6
79score
↓ $7,000
$142,000
MLS
Street view81 Crestview Dr
Greenwood IN 46143 · Single Family · built 1960
4 bd1 ba1,248 sqft$114/sqft vs ZIP $161 −29%
2.10 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 2.10× · walk-away floor 1.20 · low confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,988/mo (hud:safmr:capped) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes assumed at 1.2% of price. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 2.1029% under ZIP $/sqftprice cut 5%
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$142,000List price
$1,988Rent estimate / mo
2.10Lender DSCR (est.)
$1,704Taxes / yr · assumed 1.2%
$161ZIP median $ / sqft
79/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,988 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$745 |
| − Taxes | −$142 |
| − Insurance | −$59 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $1,042 |
The numbers
- Price
- $142,000
- $ / sq ft
- $114 ZIP median $161
- Rent estimate
- $1,988/mo hud:safmr:capped
- Property taxes
- $1,704/yr assumed 1.2% of price
- PITIA (assumed)
- $946/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 2.10 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 79/100 DSCR 2.10 · 29% under ZIP $/sqft · price cut 5%
The property
- Beds / baths
- 4 / 1
- Living area
- 1,248 sq ft
- Lot
- 7,841 sq ft
- Year built
- 1960
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- —
- Registered rental
- —
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22109074
- Listed
- Jun 18, 2026
- Days on market
- 109
- Listing agent
- Charles White · The Virtual Realty Group
3178231455 · charles@keyhomes.us - Price history
- First asked $149,000 · previously $149,000 cut $7,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.