Last confirmed active 18 days ago — it may be under contract or sold since. Check the official listing before you act. Verify on Zillow · Redfin · Realtor.com
1 / 6
21score
↓ $50,000
$425,000
MLS
Street view8575 N Pennsylvania St
Indianapolis IN 46240 · Single Family · built 1948
3 bd2.5 ba2,202 sqft$193/sqft vs ZIP $207 −7%
0.60 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 0.60× · walk-away floor 1.20 · medium confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,905/mo (HUD fair-market rent) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
price cut 12%below assessed value
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$425,000List price
$1,905Rent estimate / mo
0.60Lender DSCR (est.)
$9,072Taxes / yr · county assessor
$207ZIP median $ / sqft
21/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,905 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$2,229 |
| − Taxes | −$756 |
| − Insurance | −$177 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $-1,257 |
The numbers
- Price
- $425,000
- $ / sq ft
- $193 ZIP median $207
- Rent estimate
- $1,905/mo HUD fair-market rent
- Property taxes
- $9,072/yr 2% cap on assessed value $453,600
- PITIA (assumed)
- $3,162/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 0.60 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 21/100 price cut 12% · below assessed value
The property
- Beds / baths
- 3 / 2.5
- Living area
- 2,202 sq ft
- Lot
- 20,038 sq ft
- Year built
- 1948
- Property type
- Single Family
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- None (Zone X)
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22112936
- Listed
- Jul 29, 2026
- Days on market
- 66
- Listing agent
- Teresa Easterday · Keller Williams Indy Metro Ne
3176948165 · teresa@easterdayhomes.com - Price history
- First asked $475,000 · previously $475,000 cut $50,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.