Last confirmed active 18 days ago — it may be under contract or sold since. Check the official listing before you act. Verify on Zillow · Redfin · Realtor.com
1 / 6
37score
↓ $23,965
$203,900
MLS
Street view9681 Anson St
Fishers IN 46038 · Condo · built 2000
2 bd2.5 ba1,422 sqft$143/sqft vs ZIP $190 −25%
0.92 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 0.92× · walk-away floor 1.20 · medium confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,606/mo (HUD fair-market rent) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes from the county assessor. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
24% under ZIP $/sqftprice cut 12%below assessed value
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$203,900List price
$1,606Rent estimate / mo
0.92Lender DSCR (est.)
$4,284Taxes / yr · county assessor
$190ZIP median $ / sqft
37/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,606 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$1,069 |
| − Taxes | −$357 |
| − Insurance | −$85 |
| − HOA | −$225 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $-130 |
The numbers
- Price
- $203,900
- $ / sq ft
- $143 ZIP median $190
- Rent estimate
- $1,606/mo HUD fair-market rent
- Property taxes
- $4,284/yr 2% cap on assessed value $214,200
- PITIA (assumed)
- $1,736/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr, HOA $225/mo
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 0.92 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 37/100 24% under ZIP $/sqft · price cut 12% · below assessed value
The property
- Beds / baths
- 2 / 2.5
- Living area
- 1,422 sq ft
- Lot
- 1,307 sq ft
- Year built
- 2000
- Property type
- Condo
- HOA
- $225/mo
- Flood zone
- X
- Registered rental
- No
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22120834
- Listed
- Aug 19, 2026
- Days on market
- 47
- Listing agent
- Tina Snodgrass · Homeward Bound Realty LLC
3177485041 · goteamsnodgrass@gmail.com - Price history
- First asked $227,865 · previously $227,865 cut $23,965
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.