Last confirmed active 17 days ago — it may be under contract or sold since. Check the official listing before you act. Verify on Zillow · Redfin · Realtor.com
1 / 6
71score
↓ $1,000
$139,000
MLS
Street view989 Greenwood Trl W
Greenwood IN 46142 · Condo · built 1974
3 bd1.5 ba1,344 sqft$103/sqft vs ZIP $168 −38%
1.64 lender DSCR (est.)
Rent covers the estimated payment 1.64× · walk-away floor 1.20 · low confidence
How we compute this
Rent est. $1,517/mo (HUD fair-market rent) ÷ estimated monthly payment: 75% LTV, ~7.5% rate, 30‑yr term, insurance ~0.5%/yr, taxes assumed at 1.2% of price. Assumptions as of 2026-09-12.
DSCR 1.6439% under ZIP $/sqftprice cut 1%
The underwriting
The numbers (estimates, illustrative)
$139,000List price
$1,517Rent estimate / mo
1.64Lender DSCR (est.)
$1,668Taxes / yr · assumed 1.2%
$168ZIP median $ / sqft
71/100Deal Score
Monthly picture (illustrative)
| Rent est. | $1,517 |
| − Mortgage (P&I) | −$729 |
| − Taxes | −$139 |
| − Insurance | −$58 |
| = Cash flow before vacancy & repairs | $591 |
The numbers
- Price
- $139,000
- $ / sq ft
- $103 ZIP median $168
- Rent estimate
- $1,517/mo HUD fair-market rent
- Property taxes
- $1,668/yr assumed 1.2% of price
- PITIA (assumed)
- $926/mo 75% LTV at ~7.5% over 30 yr, taxes, insurance 0.5%/yr
- Lender DSCR (est.)
- 1.64 rent ÷ PITIA · lender floor 1.20
- Deal Score
- 71/100 DSCR 1.64 · 39% under ZIP $/sqft · price cut 1%
The property
- Beds / baths
- 3 / 1.5
- Living area
- 1,344 sq ft
- Lot
- 1,307 sq ft
- Year built
- 1974
- Property type
- Condo
- HOA
- None on record
- Flood zone
- —
- Registered rental
- —
The listing
- Source
- Standard
- MLS #
- 22122151
- Listed
- Aug 24, 2026
- Days on market
- 42
- Listing agent
- Amanda Norman · eXp Realty, LLC
3175130066 · amanda.norman@exprealty.com - Price history
- First asked $140,000 · previously $140,000 cut $1,000
Keep looking
Similar deals nearby
Ask Triad about this deal
Want a second opinion, a walkthrough, or an offer strategy?
We buy in Indianapolis ourselves. Tell us what you're thinking and our team replies within one business day. Free, no obligation.
All figures are illustrative estimates from the list price, public records, rent comps / HUD fair-market rent and assumed financing (75% LTV, ~7.5%, 30 yr, as of 2026-09-12). Not verified, not an offer, not investment advice. Triad Global, LLC is a real-estate investor, not a licensed brokerage. Listing data from public sources; verify everything before you bid. Equal Housing Opportunity.